KVKK

ERMODA LTD.ŞTİ. the processing of personal data informational text

As ERMODA LTD.ŞTİ., we show the utmost sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, we attach great importance to the storage of all personal data belonging to companies and all individuals who benefit from our services as an institution, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 (“KVKK”). In accordance with our full understanding of this responsibility and as Data Officer, your personal data will be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed / transferred to third parties, classified and processed in accordance with the data officer Act No. 6698, as described below.

How Your Personal Data Collects

Your personal data can be collected and processed in the following ways;

•             Information such as forms or first name, last name, business or private e-mail address on the website of our company is entered or entered through pages using user name and password.,

•             To establish a commercial relationship with our company, to apply for a job, to offer in a physical or virtual environment, face to face or distance, verbal or written or electronic business card, resume (CV), through offer,

•             In addition, data obtained from websites, blogs, surveys, information articles and similar purposes from different channels, data provided by public databases, profiles and data available from social media platforms,

Your personal data obtained in accordance with law in the ways described above before 7 April 2016, effective date of KVKK, is also processed and maintained in accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in this document.

How Your Personal Data Can Be Processed and Processing Objectives

In accordance with KVKK No. 6698, your personal data that you share with the institution may be processed by us as a whole or in part, automatically or in any automated way, provided that it is part of any data registration system, by being obtained, saved, stored, modified, re-arranged, in short, as a matter of any kind of processing on the data. Any transactions on data within the scope of KVKK are deemed to be "processing of personal data”.

We take all necessary technical and administrative measures to prevent unlawful processing of your personal data and to prevent unlawful access to your personal data and to ensure that your personal data is securely maintained.

Your personal data may be collected, processed and transferred when you use our website with the intention of using and monitoring the services of the Agency, when you log in to the “Member Login” and “Send Message” portal, your consent to the processing of your personal data or the legal reasons referred to in Articles 5. and 6. of the Act and other laws. Your personal data will not be used for any other purpose without your explicit consent.

 

To Whom and for What Purpose The Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Your personal data collected; Offered by the institution giving you the benefit of the work required to be done by you from our business units, our organization propose customized by you according to the needs and demand of the services offered by our institution and the business relationship of the individuals within our institutions and the provision of legal and commercial security (technical and administrative operations carried out by our organization, supervision to ensure the safety and security of the physical location of the enterprise, supplier evaluation processes, legal compliance process, financial affairs, etc.), In order to determine and implement the operational strategies of our institution and to ensure the implementation of the human resources policies of our institution, it will be possible to transfer information to our shareholders, partners, business contacts, performance aids and subcontractors, public security issues and legal disputes, on request and in accordance with the legislation, to the public prosecutors, courts and related.

 

Storage and Protection of Personal Data

Your personal data will be stored in the database and systems located at our institution in accordance with Article 12 of KVKK, and will not be shared with third parties in any way except for legal obligations and the regulations set forth in this document. Our company is obliged to prevent the illegal processing of personal data in the systems and databases where your personal data is stored, as per Article 12 of KVKK, to prevent unauthorized access of personal data, and to take software and physical security measures such as access management. If it is learned that personal data is obtained by others illegally, the situation will be promptly notified to the board of protection of personal data in accordance with the legal regulations and in writing.

 

Rights of Personal Data Owner In Accordance With The KVKK No. 6698

In accordance with Article 11. of KVKK No. 6698, the rights of the owner of personal data are as follows:

The personal data owner may contact our institution (the data officer) to obtain the following information about him / herself;

  1. To learn whether his personal data are processed or not,
  2. To request information if his personal data are processed,
  3. To learn the purpose of his data processing and whether this data is used for intended purposes,
  4. To know the third parties to whom his personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  5. To request the rectification of the incomplete or inaccurate data, if any,
  6. To request the erasure or destruction of his personal data
  7. To request notification of the operations carried out in compliance with subparagraphs and to third parties to whom his personal data has been transferred,
  8. To object to the processing, exclusively by automatic means, of his personal data, which leads to an unfavorable consequence for the data subject,
  9. To request compensation for the damage arising from the unlawful processing of his personal data.

In accordance with paragraph 1. of Article 13. of the KVKK, you must submit your request for the exercise of the above-mentioned rights to our institution in writing. In this context, the channels and procedures to which you will submit your application in writing within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK shall be explained below.

 

In order to benefit your rights mentioned above, your request containing the information required to identify your identity and your right to use the rights specified in Article 11 of the KVKK by filling out the form at www.ermoda.com.tr, a signed copy of the form Sultançiftliği Mah.Lületaşı Sokak No:3/2  Taşdelen Çekmeköy/İSTANBUL  address personally with identification documents, Also you can send by notary or through other methods specified in KVKK Law.

 

KVKK APPLICATION FORM